Menu

White AshSpecial SchoolTogether, anything is possible…

Translate
Search

Welcome toWhite Ash Special SchoolTogether, anything is possible…

Meet the Staff

                                                                         Staff List 2022 - 2023

Headteacher

Sarah Holt

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assistant Headteachers / Heads of Learning

Michelle Forrest

Angela Hill

 

Teachers

Lisa Bowden

Kirsty Bryan

 

 

Angela Fish

Hannah Heyes

 

 

Darren Houghton

Danielle Jolley

 

 

Elizabeth Lamoury

Jacqueline Pickles

 

 

Judith Rothwell

Keara Rothwell

 

 

Natasha Sergeant

Jessica Singleton

 

 

Catherine Thompson

 

 

           

Sensory Teacher

Angela Fish

 

 

Family Liaison / Safeguarding Officer

TBC / VACANCY

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Nadine Ridehalgh

 

 

Teaching Assistants Level 3

Amanda Eddleston

Donna Harris

 

 

Bridget Higginson

Rebecca Jamin

 

             Adele Joinson            Jenean Khan 
             Lisa Lennon           Keeley Mcloughlin 

 

Lily-Anne Millen

Leslie Reddin

 

 

Nadine Ridehalgh

Eloise Rogerson

 

 

Melanie Sinclair

Sammie Underwood

 

 

Kerry Wilcock

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants Level 2

Zoe Aldren

Julie Cobbold

 

 

Chloe Crabtree

Lauren Crabtree

 

 

Rebecca Crawshaw

Dawn Furness

 

             Rachael Grogan            Jill Heather 

 

Sayarun Nessa

Elaine Radcliffe

 

 

Marian Riley

Wioleta Serocka

 

 

Gemma Walsh

Claudia Whalley

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants Level 1

Bethanie Allen

Megan Banister

 

 

Mia Beardsworth

Ellie Blair

 

            Abby Fielding           Leana Fletcher 
            Kevin Foote           Samantha Graham 

 

Nicole Jackson

Mandy McDonald

 

 

           Laura McMahon

Larraine McFarlane

 

            Laura Melling           Gemma Peltier 

 

Nicola Regan

 Jessica Reilly

 

            Natasha Sagar           Sarah Scott 
            Debbie Singleton           Megan Tate 
           Hayley Walsh           Lauren Walsh 
            
                     

Cook

Debbie Ferguson

 

 

Kitchen Assistant

Ceri Taylor-Rhodes

 

 

Welfare Assistants

Pamela Barnes

           Catherine Donlon

 

            Annaleis Fraser           Stacey Hadfield 
            Simone King           Paula Newton 

 

Nikola Rothera

           Syeda Uddin

 

 

Fouzia Zaman

 

 

               

Site Supervisor

Peter Crabtree

 

 

School Business Manager

Carol Hardy

 

 

School Business Support Officers

Julie Dawson

Amanda Diver

 

 

Julie Nolan

 

 

MEDICAL STAFF

 

 

 

Paediatricians

Dr Sheren Perera

Dr Yasawardena

 

School Nurse

Gill Johnson

 

 

Speech Therapists

Emma Bird

Freya Mulderrig

 

Physiotherapist

Shirley Hodkinson

Jodie Wastell

 

Occupational Therapists

Julie Schofield

Karen Whittaker

 

 

 

 

 

Top