Menu

White AshSpecial SchoolTogether, anything is possible…

Translate
Search

Welcome toWhite Ash Special SchoolTogether, anything is possible…

Meet the Staff

                                                                         Staff List 2021 -2022

Headteacher

Sarah Holt

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assistant Headteachers / Heads of Learning

Michelle Forrest

Angela Hill

 

Teachers

Melissa Ainsworth

Lisa Bowden

 

 

Kirsty Bryan

Hannah Fawcett

 

 

Angela Fish

Darren Houghton

 

 

Peter Jackson

Danielle Jolley

 

 

Elizabeth Lamoury

Jacqueline Pickles

 

 

Judith Rothwell

Keara Rothwell

 

 

Jessica Singleton

Catherine Thompson

 

Sensory Teacher

Angela Fish

 

 

Family Liaison / Safeguarding Officer

Romy Marks

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Nadine Ridehalgh

 

 

Teaching Assistants Level 3

Siobhan Bourke

Amanda Eddleston

 

 

Donna Harris

Becky Jamin

 

            Adele Joinson           Jenean Khan 

 

Sarah Maylor

Keeley Mcloughlin

 

 

Leslie Reddin

Nadine Ridehalgh

 

 

Eloise Rogerson

Carl Taylor

 

 

Sammie Underwood

Kerry Wilcock

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants Level 2

Zoe Aldren

Julie Cobbold

 

 

Chloe Crabtree

Lauren Crabtree

 

 

Rebecca Crawshaw

Dawn Furness

 

 

Ann-Marie Haworth

Jill Heather

 

       Bridget Higginson           Wendy Livesey 

 

Lily-Anne Millen

Sayarun Nessa

 

 

Elaine Radcliffe

Marian Riley

 

 

Wioleta Serocka

Katrina Taylor

 

 

Gemma Walsh

Claudia Whalley

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants Level 1

Megan Banister

Ellie Blair

 

 

Abby Fielding

Kevin Foote

 

    Lauren GardnerSamantha Graham 
             Rachel Grogan            Laura Hall  

 

Alistair Hill

Hannah Hillary

 

 

Sadie Hindle

Nicole Jackson

 

 

           Mandy McDonald

Claire McIntyre

 

 

Laura McMahon

Paula Newton

 

 

 

Elaine Watson

 

Cook

Debbie Ferguson

 

 

Kitchen Assistant

Ceri Taylor-Rhodes

 

 

Welfare Assistants

Pamela Barnes

Fozia Dad

 

 

Catherine Donlon

Deborah Singleton

 

 

Fouzia Zaman

 

 

Site Supervisor

Peter Crabtree

 

 

School Business Manager

Carol Hardy

 

 

School Business Support Officers

Julie Dawson

Julie Nolan

 

 

Amanda Diver

 

 

MEDICAL STAFF

 

 

 

Paediatricians

Dr Sheren Perera

Dr Yasawardena

 

School Nurse

Gill Johnson

 

 

Speech Therapists

Emma Bird

Freya Mulderrig

 

Physiotherapist

Shirley Hodkinson

Vicky Thornton

 

Occupational Therapists

Karen Whittaker

Julie Schofield

 

 

 

 

 

Top